The Three Towers Hike

Team numbers and starting times are formally allocated on 1 March 2016 to all registered teams. Any team numbers and/or starting times shown here before allocation day are for demonstration only. Teams that have not paid their entry fees may be subject to alteration.

Teams

As of 24 Jul 2017, the following teams have enrolled for the hike. Jump to Explorer ScoutPlus/Scout

CONFIRMED TEAM NAME & GROUP CHECK-IN START
classic  √1DROOFS PURPLE COMET
1ST TWYFORD (LODDON)
06:5007:30
classic  √2LOST IN THE FOG
1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD (WOKINGHAM)
06:5307:33
classic  √3FOOLS RUSH IN WHERE ANGELS FEAR TO HIKE
52ND READING (READING CENTRAL)
06:5607:36
classic  √4THANKS GOD ITS FRIDAY SCOUTS
1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE (PANG VALLEY)
06:5907:39
classic  √5TEAM CALLUM
63RD READING (PANG VALLEY)
07:0207:42
classic  √6MAIDE N NETWORK
MAD FERRETS NETWORK GROUP (MAIDENHEAD)
07:0507:45
explorer  √30FOUR RACCOONS
RACCOONS E S U (READING CENTRAL)
09:2710:57
explorer  √31OUR TEAM NAME
PENGUINS ESU (READING CENTRAL)
09:3011:00
explorer  √32DRAGONS 1
DRAGON EXPLORER SCOUT UNIT (MAIDENHEAD)
09:3311:03
explorer  √33TURBOLASERS
EAST READING EXPLORERS (READING CENTRAL)
09:3611:06
explorer  √34FINCH YOMPING YOUNG LEADERS
1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD (WOKINGHAM)
09:3911:09
explorer  √35EXCALIBUR
79TH READING NORCOT AND KENTWOOD (PANG VALLEY)
09:4211:12
explorer  √36FASTER THAN US
PENGUINS ESU (READING CENTRAL)
09:4511:15
explorer  √37SLOWLY DOES IT
MID THAMES EXPLORERS (MAIDENHEAD)
09:4811:18
explorer  √38CHECKMATE
MID THAMES EXPLORERS (MAIDENHEAD)
09:5111:21
explorer  √39MIND OVER MILES
PENGUINS ESU (READING CENTRAL)
09:5411:24
junket  √60MTV LEOPARDS
1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD (WOKINGHAM)
10:2710:57
junket  √61ARE WE THERE YET
FINCHAMPSTEAD (WOKINGHAM)
10:3011:00
junket  √62BEEN THERE BEFORE
1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD (WOKINGHAM)
10:3311:03
scout  √100I DONT KNOW X3
103RD READING (READING CENTRAL)
07:4008:00
scout  √10173RD READING SCOUTS GROUP ONE
73RD READING (READING CENTRAL)
07:4208:02
scout  √102DEPRESSED EMO UNICORNS
1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS (READING CENTRAL)
07:4508:05
scout  √103WOOLHAMPTON D
1ST WOOLHAMPTON (TACEHAM HUNDRED)
07:4708:07
scout SONNING HEROES
1ST SONNING-ON-THAMES (LODDON)
tba
scout  √105SHINFIELD SHIFTERS
1ST SHINFIELD (READING CENTRAL)
07:5208:12
scout  √106CENTRAL A
CENTRAL WINDSOR SCOUTS (WINDSOR )
07:5508:15
scout  √107FINCH RACING RABBITS
1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD (WOKINGHAM)
07:5708:17
scout  √108SIX HOURS
103RD READING (READING CENTRAL)
08:0008:20
scout  √1091ST P
1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE (PANG VALLEY)
08:0208:22
scout  √110WOOLHAMPTON C
1ST WOOLHAMPTON (TACEHAM HUNDRED)
08:0508:25
scout  √111TWYFORD CHEETAHS
1ST TWYFORD (LODDON)
08:0708:27
scout  √112ALDERMASTON SCOUTS
1ST ALDERMASTON SCOUT GROUP (PANG VALLEY)
08:1008:30
scout  √113THE LEGENDS PAR DEUX
1ST LOWER EARLEY (LODDON)
08:1208:32
scout  √114HIGHDOWN TREKKERS
69TH READING (READING CENTRAL)
08:1508:35
scout  √115THEN THERE WERE THREE
89TH READING (READING CENTRAL)
08:1708:37
scout  √116DOES ANYONE KNOW WHERE WE ARE YET
1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS (READING CENTRAL)
08:2008:40
scout  √117FINCH BOUNDING BADGERS
1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD (WOKINGHAM)
08:2208:42
scout  √118BINFIELD 1
1ST BINFIELD (SOUTHEAST BERKS)
08:2508:45
scout 5TH WOODLEY A
5TH WOODLEY (LODDON)
tba
scout  √120WOOLHAMPTON A
1ST WOOLHAMPTON (TACEHAM HUNDRED)
08:3008:50
scout  √121CENTRAL B
CENTRAL WINDSOR SCOUTS (WINDSOR )
08:3208:52
scout  √122JUST KEEP WALKING
103RD READING (READING CENTRAL)
08:3508:55
scout  √1231ST THATCHAM A
1ST THATCHAM (TACEHAM HUNDRED)
08:3708:57
scout  √124TWYFORD GAZELLES
1ST TWYFORD (LODDON)
08:4009:00
scout  √125THE LEGENDS
1ST LOWER EARLEY (LODDON)
08:4209:02
scout  √126THREE JAYS
69TH READING (READING CENTRAL)
08:4509:05
scout  √127PINK FUFFLY TRUMPS
1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS (READING CENTRAL)
08:4709:07
scout  √1282ND NEWBURY
2ND NEWBURY (KENNET)
08:5009:10
scout 5TH WOODLEY C
5TH WOODLEY (LODDON)
tba
scout  √130WOOLHAMPTON B
1ST WOOLHAMPTON (TACEHAM HUNDRED)
08:5509:15
scout 5TH WOODLEY B
5TH WOODLEY (LODDON)
tba
scout  √13280TH READING
FOXYS FRIENDS (PANG VALLEY)
09:0009:20
scout  √133OWLSMOOR CHAMPIONS
1ST OWLSMOOR (SOUTH BERKSHIRE)
09:0209:22
scout  √134FINCH FLYING FOXES
1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD (WOKINGHAM)
09:0509:25
scout  √1351ST THATCHAM B
1ST THATCHAM (TACEHAM HUNDRED)
09:0709:27
scout  √136SATAN SUMMONERS
1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS (READING CENTRAL)
09:1009:30
scout  √137BINFIELD A
1ST BINFIELD (SOUTHEAST BERKS)
09:1209:32
scout  √138FRIDAY 1
1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE (PANG VALLEY)
09:1509:35
scout  √139FRIDAY 2
1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE (PANG VALLEY)
09:1709:37
scout  √140TREKKING THORS
2ND THATCHAM (TACEHAM HUNDRED)
09:2009:40
scout  √141FRIDAY 3
1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE (PANG VALLEY)
09:2209:42
scout  √142CRAZY COMPASSES
1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS (READING CENTRAL)
09:2509:45
Unsplashed background img 2