The Three Towers Hike

SCOUT EVENT (25km) RESULTS 2012

STATISTICS

Number of Scout Teams that started: 61

Number of Scout Hikers that started: 200

Number of Scout Hikers that finished: 183 (91%)

Slowest Finishing time: 9 hrs 55 mins

LISTINGS

Full listing for all Scout Hikers who have completed or retired from the event.

04hrs 33mins147ASAM MOORSFINCH FLYING FOXES (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)
04hrs 33mins147BJAKE TAYLORFINCH FLYING FOXES (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)
04hrs 33mins147CRORY LEACHFINCH FLYING FOXES (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)
04hrs 35mins107AJONATHON HALBERTST MICHAELS MOUNT (63RD READING)
04hrs 35mins107BTOMMY WALSHST MICHAELS MOUNT (63RD READING)
04hrs 35mins107CANDREW DALEST MICHAELS MOUNT (63RD READING)
04hrs 46mins157AEMILY PICKETTTHE MUPPETS (1ST BURGHFIELD AND SULHAMSTEAD/EAGLES)
04hrs 46mins157BGEMMA HILLTHE MUPPETS (1ST BURGHFIELD AND SULHAMSTEAD/EAGLES)
04hrs 46mins157CFLEUR KILSHAWTHE MUPPETS (1ST BURGHFIELD AND SULHAMSTEAD/EAGLES)
04hrs 49mins146AALEX BALLARDWHISKEY 5 CHARLIE (5TH WOODLEY )
04hrs 49mins146BSEAN HANCOXWHISKEY 5 CHARLIE (5TH WOODLEY )
04hrs 49mins146COWEN SLADEWHISKEY 5 CHARLIE (5TH WOODLEY )
04hrs 49mins146DJAMES DAVIESWHISKEY 5 CHARLIE (5TH WOODLEY )
04hrs 54mins115ANICHOLAS SMITHFINCH LEAPING LIZARDS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)
04hrs 54mins115BWILL DAVITTFINCH LEAPING LIZARDS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)
04hrs 54mins115CJAMES POPPLESTONEFINCH LEAPING LIZARDS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)
04hrs 57mins141ACHLOE ROGERSPOLEHAMPTON GAZELLES (1ST TWYFORD)
04hrs 57mins141BISSY WILKINSPOLEHAMPTON GAZELLES (1ST TWYFORD)
04hrs 57mins141CKATIE POLLINGTONPOLEHAMPTON GAZELLES (1ST TWYFORD)
05hrs 16mins131AMATTHEW RAWLINGSPOLEHAMPTON WHIPPETS (1ST TWYFORD)
05hrs 16mins131BANDY FOXPOLEHAMPTON WHIPPETS (1ST TWYFORD)
05hrs 16mins131CCALLUM O'DONNELLPOLEHAMPTON WHIPPETS (1ST TWYFORD)
05hrs 27mins132ADANIEL KNOTTDOT DOT DOT (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
05hrs 27mins132BBETHAN REESDOT DOT DOT (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
05hrs 27mins132CJAMES SCOTTDOT DOT DOT (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
05hrs 36mins116ATOM BURRIDGETHE LEGENDS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD)
05hrs 36mins116BTOM ADYETHE LEGENDS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD)
05hrs 36mins116CALISTAIR LAVERYTHE LEGENDS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD)
05hrs 36mins130ACALUM HARGREAVESBINFIELD TRIDENTS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
05hrs 36mins130BJOE DOWLINGBINFIELD TRIDENTS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
05hrs 36mins130CROBERT NELSFIELDBINFIELD TRIDENTS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
05hrs 39mins137ATOM BISSETTSOAR LIKE AN EAGLE (1ST BURGHFIELD AND SULHAMSTEAD/EAGLES)
05hrs 39mins137BCHRISTIAN JONESSOAR LIKE AN EAGLE (1ST BURGHFIELD AND SULHAMSTEAD/EAGLES)
05hrs 39mins137CBEN ALLENSOAR LIKE AN EAGLE (1ST BURGHFIELD AND SULHAMSTEAD/EAGLES)
05hrs 52mins127AELLA SEHRINGHERFINCH BOUNDING BADGERS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)
05hrs 52mins127BSTEVIE KENNINGTONFINCH BOUNDING BADGERS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)
05hrs 52mins127CJENNA MOORSFINCH BOUNDING BADGERS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)
05hrs 54mins105AEDDIE HAINES2ND HAIRY HIKERS (2ND NEWBURY)
05hrs 54mins105BMATTHEW SMITH2ND HAIRY HIKERS (2ND NEWBURY)
05hrs 54mins105CDANIEL O'CONNELL2ND HAIRY HIKERS (2ND NEWBURY)
05hrs 55mins140AAIDAN SINCLAIRBINFIELD COMETS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
05hrs 55mins140BROBERT SMITHBINFIELD COMETS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
05hrs 55mins140CMARK TAYLORBINFIELD COMETS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
05hrs 56mins158BHOLLY MILLSWHISKEY 5 ECHO (5TH WOODLEY )
05hrs 56mins158CJACK HILLSWHISKEY 5 ECHO (5TH WOODLEY )
05hrs 56mins158DBEN HUGHESWHISKEY 5 ECHO (5TH WOODLEY )
06hrs 10mins153AGREG JONESTEAM EASILY BEATEN (3RD READING (WEDNESDAY))
06hrs 10mins153BFELIX MASTERSTEAM EASILY BEATEN (3RD READING (WEDNESDAY))
06hrs 10mins153CHUW CHARLES-JONESTEAM EASILY BEATEN (3RD READING (WEDNESDAY))
06hrs 10mins153DRUSSELL HALLETTTEAM EASILY BEATEN (3RD READING (WEDNESDAY))
06hrs 11mins111AMATT KETLEYCIPPENHAM SLOGGERS (1ST CIPPENHAM)
06hrs 11mins111BLIAM O KEEFFECIPPENHAM SLOGGERS (1ST CIPPENHAM)
06hrs 11mins111CTOM MADIGANCIPPENHAM SLOGGERS (1ST CIPPENHAM)
06hrs 11mins149ALEWIS BRAILLIGREATLY PREPARED SCOUTS (GPS) (99TH READING)
06hrs 11mins149BJOSEPH WILSONGREATLY PREPARED SCOUTS (GPS) (99TH READING)
06hrs 16mins122ALAURENCE GATENON EXISTENT (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
06hrs 16mins122BHARRISON JOWETTNON EXISTENT (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
06hrs 16mins122CGEORGINA GOWERNON EXISTENT (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
06hrs 16mins122DJESSICA THURSTONNON EXISTENT (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
06hrs 16mins136AMATTHEW LEEWARFIELD WANDERERS (2ND BRACKNELL SCOUT GROUP)
06hrs 16mins136BKIERON HAWKEWARFIELD WANDERERS (2ND BRACKNELL SCOUT GROUP)
06hrs 16mins136CVINCENT CUSTANCEWARFIELD WANDERERS (2ND BRACKNELL SCOUT GROUP)
06hrs 16mins136DAIDAN JOHNSONWARFIELD WANDERERS (2ND BRACKNELL SCOUT GROUP)
06hrs 19mins160ALUKE HARBORNE1ST WOOLHAMPTON TEAM A (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)
06hrs 19mins160BJAKE HUMPHREYS1ST WOOLHAMPTON TEAM A (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)
06hrs 19mins160CZACHARY LAMB1ST WOOLHAMPTON TEAM A (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)
06hrs 22mins138ATHOMAS SEMMENSHERMITAGE KINGFISHERS (1ST HERMITAGE SCOUTS)
06hrs 22mins138BALEX HEWITTHERMITAGE KINGFISHERS (1ST HERMITAGE SCOUTS)
06hrs 22mins138CBEN WILLSHERHERMITAGE KINGFISHERS (1ST HERMITAGE SCOUTS)
06hrs 23mins101ARHUARI ROBB1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT C (1ST THATCHAM)
06hrs 23mins101BKIERAN KNIGHT1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT C (1ST THATCHAM)
06hrs 23mins101CJAMES MORLEY1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT C (1ST THATCHAM)
06hrs 29mins112AJACOB FITTONTHE CONVOY (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
06hrs 29mins112BTHOMAS OUTHWAITETHE CONVOY (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
06hrs 29mins112CRORY MACLEAYTHE CONVOY (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
06hrs 30mins151AJOE PERRYPOLEHAMPTON HARES (1ST TWYFORD)
06hrs 30mins151BSTEPHEN HAYESPOLEHAMPTON HARES (1ST TWYFORD)
06hrs 30mins151CDANIEL SINFIELDPOLEHAMPTON HARES (1ST TWYFORD)
06hrs 36mins128ATHOMAS FLEMING1ST WOOLHAMPTON TEAM B (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)
06hrs 36mins128BSAM WEEDON1ST WOOLHAMPTON TEAM B (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)
06hrs 36mins128CTHOMAS VISSER1ST WOOLHAMPTON TEAM B (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)
06hrs 36mins128DALEXANDER POPE1ST WOOLHAMPTON TEAM B (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)
06hrs 44mins109AALWIN HUGHES73RD READING (PARK) A (73RD READING (PARK))
06hrs 44mins109BMILES WOOD-BLAGROVE73RD READING (PARK) A (73RD READING (PARK))
06hrs 44mins109CHARVEY WOOD-BLAGROVE73RD READING (PARK) A (73RD READING (PARK))
06hrs 45mins135AJULIA ROCCIA1ST P&P BLUE (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE SCOUT TROOP)
06hrs 45mins135BMICKEY ROCCIA1ST P&P BLUE (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE SCOUT TROOP)
06hrs 45mins135CTHOMAS ALEXANDER1ST P&P BLUE (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE SCOUT TROOP)
06hrs 45mins135DOLLIE SANDEL1ST P&P BLUE (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE SCOUT TROOP)
06hrs 47mins159ATHOMAS HEWIT79TH CENTURION (79TH READING / CENTURION)
06hrs 47mins159BLUKE GLEESON79TH CENTURION (79TH READING / CENTURION)
06hrs 47mins159CCHARLIE SHAW79TH CENTURION (79TH READING / CENTURION)
06hrs 47mins159DTHOMAS LEIGHTON79TH CENTURION (79TH READING / CENTURION)
06hrs 49mins139ACHRISTOPHER FAULKNERNINJA OSTRICH (99TH READING)
06hrs 49mins139BRUARI PHIPPSNINJA OSTRICH (99TH READING)
06hrs 49mins139CEDMUND LEANINJA OSTRICH (99TH READING)
06hrs 56mins123AWILL HOLLEYAPPLE PIE & CUSTARD (3RD READING (FRIDAY))
06hrs 56mins123BLUKE ALLENAPPLE PIE & CUSTARD (3RD READING (FRIDAY))
06hrs 56mins123CHADLEY BUTCHERAPPLE PIE & CUSTARD (3RD READING (FRIDAY))
06hrs 59mins143AMARINA BATESMARINA AND THE HIKERS (3RD READING (FRIDAY))
06hrs 59mins143BGEMMA NELISMARINA AND THE HIKERS (3RD READING (FRIDAY))
06hrs 59mins143CKATIA SPYROUMARINA AND THE HIKERS (3RD READING (FRIDAY))
07hrs 02mins129ASOPHIE FLOODGIRL POWER (99TH READING)
07hrs 02mins129BELEANOR ROXBURGHGIRL POWER (99TH READING)
07hrs 02mins129CSARAH BURTONGIRL POWER (99TH READING)
07hrs 02mins129DHANNA SPLAWSKIGIRL POWER (99TH READING)
07hrs 11mins133ASAM HOOKERTHE APEX PREDATORS (3RD READING (FRIDAY))
07hrs 11mins133BOLLY CHETTLETHE APEX PREDATORS (3RD READING (FRIDAY))
07hrs 11mins133CTHOMAS HANSONTHE APEX PREDATORS (3RD READING (FRIDAY))
07hrs 11mins133DADAM MOORETHE APEX PREDATORS (3RD READING (FRIDAY))
07hrs 17mins102AYASMIN PARRISTHE SHERBETS (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
07hrs 17mins102BRENADE LEWIS-PERKINSTHE SHERBETS (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
07hrs 17mins102CCATHERINE SHEARMANTHE SHERBETS (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
07hrs 17mins102DISSY GRANTTHE SHERBETS (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
07hrs 22mins114AANNA PRITCHARD84TH READING SCOUTS - TEAM B (84TH READING)
07hrs 22mins114BMOLLY IRVINE84TH READING SCOUTS - TEAM B (84TH READING)
07hrs 22mins114CSAMUEL BAXTER84TH READING SCOUTS - TEAM B (84TH READING)
07hrs 22mins114DJOE MASON84TH READING SCOUTS - TEAM B (84TH READING)
07hrs 24mins144ACHARLOTTE MASTERTHE GECKOS (1ST BURGHFIELD AND SULHAMSTEAD/EAGLES)
07hrs 24mins144BELLA MOFFATTHE GECKOS (1ST BURGHFIELD AND SULHAMSTEAD/EAGLES)
07hrs 24mins144CGEORGIA BOWMANTHE GECKOS (1ST BURGHFIELD AND SULHAMSTEAD/EAGLES)
07hrs 25mins113ANICK EVANSCRAZY BUDDHAS (3RD READING (WEDNESDAY))
07hrs 25mins113BALEX JONESCRAZY BUDDHAS (3RD READING (WEDNESDAY))
07hrs 25mins113CELLIOTT HUGHESCRAZY BUDDHAS (3RD READING (WEDNESDAY))
07hrs 25mins113DARTHUR BELLAMY ROSSERCRAZY BUDDHAS (3RD READING (WEDNESDAY))
07hrs 27mins121ADHIHRAN BISRAMSONNING HEROES (1ST SONNING-ON-THAMES)
07hrs 27mins121BMATTY CAMPBELLSONNING HEROES (1ST SONNING-ON-THAMES)
07hrs 27mins121CMARK FORRERSONNING HEROES (1ST SONNING-ON-THAMES)
07hrs 35mins117AMARC LOWLESOWLSMOOR OLYMPIANS (1ST OWLSMOOR)
07hrs 35mins117BMARTYN LOWLESOWLSMOOR OLYMPIANS (1ST OWLSMOOR)
07hrs 35mins117CMICHAEL FERGUSONOWLSMOOR OLYMPIANS (1ST OWLSMOOR)
07hrs 35mins117DBENJAMIN GARDNEROWLSMOOR OLYMPIANS (1ST OWLSMOOR)
07hrs 36mins124ATHOMAS CARDALE84TH READING SCOUTS - TEAM A (84TH READING)
07hrs 36mins124BFINBAR HATTON84TH READING SCOUTS - TEAM A (84TH READING)
07hrs 36mins124CJOE GREEN84TH READING SCOUTS - TEAM A (84TH READING)
07hrs 53mins108ATOBY SMITHHERMITAGE OWLS (1ST HERMITAGE SCOUTS)
07hrs 53mins108CSEAN DUNNETTHERMITAGE OWLS (1ST HERMITAGE SCOUTS)
07hrs 53mins108DMORGAN SOBIERALSKIHERMITAGE OWLS (1ST HERMITAGE SCOUTS)
08hrs 01mins110AJONNY GREENBINFIELD SPITFIRES (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
08hrs 01mins110BLUKE ATWELLBINFIELD SPITFIRES (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
08hrs 01mins110CANDREW HOLMESBINFIELD SPITFIRES (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
08hrs 04mins120AWILLIAM SWYNFORD2ND THATCHAM FAST TEAM (2ND THATCHAM)
08hrs 04mins120BANNIE JACKSON2ND THATCHAM FAST TEAM (2ND THATCHAM)
08hrs 04mins120CTHOMAS BENTON2ND THATCHAM FAST TEAM (2ND THATCHAM)
08hrs 12mins118AKANE LOVEGROVE1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT B (1ST THATCHAM)
08hrs 12mins118BCAMERON WALLACE1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT B (1ST THATCHAM)
08hrs 12mins118CCHARLIE CAMBRIDGE1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT B (1ST THATCHAM)
08hrs 12mins118DJACOB WILDING1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT B (1ST THATCHAM)
08hrs 15mins161ABEN HALLWHISKEY 5 DELTA (5TH WOODLEY )
08hrs 15mins161BKIERAN MORFILLWHISKEY 5 DELTA (5TH WOODLEY )
08hrs 15mins161CHANNAH LEEWHISKEY 5 DELTA (5TH WOODLEY )
08hrs 15mins161DALICE MILNEWHISKEY 5 DELTA (5TH WOODLEY )
08hrs 22mins154APATRICK HALLPOLEHAMPTON GREYHOUNDS (1ST TWYFORD)
08hrs 22mins154BGABRIEL HAWKINSPOLEHAMPTON GREYHOUNDS (1ST TWYFORD)
08hrs 22mins154CLOUIS WALKERPOLEHAMPTON GREYHOUNDS (1ST TWYFORD)
08hrs 26mins125ABEN JOHNSONPOLEHAMPTON WILDEBEEST (1ST TWYFORD)
08hrs 26mins125BLEO MICHAELPOLEHAMPTON WILDEBEEST (1ST TWYFORD)
08hrs 26mins125CHARVEY MULLINSPOLEHAMPTON WILDEBEEST (1ST TWYFORD)
08hrs 39mins134ALAURIE MARTIN89TH CHALLENGERS (89TH READING SCOUTS)
08hrs 39mins134BFERGUS MANDER89TH CHALLENGERS (89TH READING SCOUTS)
08hrs 39mins134DTYLER HAGGER89TH CHALLENGERS (89TH READING SCOUTS)
08hrs 42mins106AIAN SCOTT73RD READING (PARK) B (73RD READING (PARK))
08hrs 42mins106BCHRISTOPHER LE GRESLEY 73RD READING (PARK) B (73RD READING (PARK))
08hrs 42mins106CMATT PETERS73RD READING (PARK) B (73RD READING (PARK))
08hrs 49mins152ATYRESE KINGWE ARE CLUELESS (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
08hrs 49mins152BGARETH ELLISWE ARE CLUELESS (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
08hrs 49mins152CBERNARD KALANOUSKIWE ARE CLUELESS (1ST READING YMCA SEA SCOUTS)
08hrs 53mins156AMATTHEW HUNTERCOLD ASH HEROS (1ST COLD ASH SCOUT GROUP)
08hrs 53mins156BNOAH RUSSELLCOLD ASH HEROS (1ST COLD ASH SCOUT GROUP)
08hrs 53mins156CJACOB PREECECOLD ASH HEROS (1ST COLD ASH SCOUT GROUP)
08hrs 57mins148CMATTHEW JAMES1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT A (1ST THATCHAM)
09hrs 33mins119AFINN ROBERTS1ST FERRING (1ST FERRING SEA SCOUTS)
09hrs 33mins119BLAUREN WORMLEIGHTON1ST FERRING (1ST FERRING SEA SCOUTS)
09hrs 33mins119CJAMIE BAGNALL1ST FERRING (1ST FERRING SEA SCOUTS)
09hrs 33mins119DGLEN JACKSON1ST FERRING (1ST FERRING SEA SCOUTS)
09hrs 48mins104ABEN GREEN84TH READING SCOUTS - TEAM C (84TH READING)
09hrs 48mins104BELIZABETH SWADDLE84TH READING SCOUTS - TEAM C (84TH READING)
09hrs 48mins104DMARTIN HLOUSEK84TH READING SCOUTS - TEAM C (84TH READING)
09hrs 51mins100BADAM HAMS2ND THATCHAM SLOW TEAM (2ND THATCHAM)
09hrs 55mins100AOLIVER JACKSON2ND THATCHAM SLOW TEAM (2ND THATCHAM)
09hrs 55mins103AIONA CLAYTONWHAT TIME IS LUNCH? (103RD READING)
09hrs 55mins103BDEAGLAN HENEGHANWHAT TIME IS LUNCH? (103RD READING)
09hrs 55mins103CHOLLY STREETWHAT TIME IS LUNCH? (103RD READING)
RETIRED CP4155CMAGGIE PAGEBBMS (52ND READING)
RETIRED CP4155BEMILY POLDENBBMS (52ND READING)
RETIRED CP4155DSOPHIE MIDDLEMASSBBMS (52ND READING)
RETIRED CP4155ABETH KELLIHERBBMS (52ND READING)
RETIRED CP3150AMATTHEW JAMIESONBINFIELD METEORS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
RETIRED CP3150BSAM COTTENBINFIELD METEORS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
RETIRED CP3150CCHRIS GREENBINFIELD METEORS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)
RETIRED CP3126AOLIVER EASTSHINFIELD SHIFTERS (1ST SHINFIELD )
RETIRED CP3126BRICHARD THOMPSONSHINFIELD SHIFTERS (1ST SHINFIELD )
RETIRED CP3126CCALLUM TARTTELINSHINFIELD SHIFTERS (1ST SHINFIELD )
RETIRED CP2145BTOM HARPERTHE THREE WALKETEERS (52ND READING)
RETIRED CP2158AHANNAH KEARSEYWHISKEY 5 ECHO (5TH WOODLEY )
RETIRED CP2145DDAUDI SERUNJOGITHE THREE WALKETEERS (52ND READING)
RETIRED CP2145ANATHAN SPENCERTHE THREE WALKETEERS (52ND READING)
RETIRED CP2145CROB REIDTHE THREE WALKETEERS (52ND READING)
RETIRED CP2148BDAVID KENNA1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT A (1ST THATCHAM)
RETIRED CP1149CLUKE HICKLINGGREATLY PREPARED SCOUTS (GPS) (99TH READING)

Unsplashed background img 2