The Three Towers Hike

SCOUTPLUS EVENT (40km) RESULTS 2013

STATISTICS

Number of ScoutPlus Teams that started: 9

Number of ScoutPlus Hikers that started: 31

Number of ScoutPlus Hikers that finished: 30 (97%)

LISTINGS

Full listing for all ScoutPlus Hikers who have completed or retired from the event.

TIMEHIKERNAMETEAM (GROUP)AWARD
05hrs 54mins98AANDREW DALETHE ROYAL ACADEMY OF CALLUM (63RD READING)GOLD
05hrs 54mins98BJONATHAN HALBERTTHE ROYAL ACADEMY OF CALLUM (63RD READING)GOLD
05hrs 54mins98CNICK SMITHTHE ROYAL ACADEMY OF CALLUM (63RD READING)GOLD
05hrs 54mins98DSAM HOLLOWTHE ROYAL ACADEMY OF CALLUM (63RD READING)GOLD
07hrs 36mins96ATOM BURRIDGEFALCONS AWESOME EXPEDITION (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD / FALCONS)GOLD
07hrs 36mins96BTOM ADYEFALCONS AWESOME EXPEDITION (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD / FALCONS)GOLD
07hrs 36mins96CALISTAIR LAVERYFALCONS AWESOME EXPEDITION (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD / FALCONS)GOLD
08hrs 02mins93AWILL STRUTTWHISKY5DELTA (5TH WOODLEY)GOLD
08hrs 02mins93BJACK HILLSWHISKY5DELTA (5TH WOODLEY)GOLD
08hrs 02mins93CBEN KIRBYWHISKY5DELTA (5TH WOODLEY)GOLD
08hrs 02mins93DBEN HUGHESWHISKY5DELTA (5TH WOODLEY)GOLD
08hrs 06mins95AKIRSTY WALKERONE MORE MILE (3RD READING)SILVER
08hrs 06mins95BOWEN ALJABARONE MORE MILE (3RD READING)SILVER
08hrs 06mins95CELLEN JEFFREYSONE MORE MILE (3RD READING)SILVER
08hrs 56mins91ABETHAN REESCONVICTS 'R' US (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)SILVER
08hrs 56mins91BHARRISON JOWETTCONVICTS 'R' US (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)SILVER
08hrs 56mins91CDANIEL KNOTTCONVICTS 'R' US (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)SILVER
09hrs 23mins99AGARETH COLWILLTHE 3 AMIGOS (89TH READING SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
09hrs 23mins99BLAURIE MARTINTHE 3 AMIGOS (89TH READING SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
09hrs 23mins99CCALLUM HAWKESTHE 3 AMIGOS (89TH READING SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
09hrs 51mins97AMARC LOWLESOWLSMOOR OLYMPIANS (1ST OWLSMOOR)BRONZE
09hrs 51mins97BMARTYN LOWLESOWLSMOOR OLYMPIANS (1ST OWLSMOOR)BRONZE
09hrs 51mins97CMICHAEL FERGUSONOWLSMOOR OLYMPIANS (1ST OWLSMOOR)BRONZE
09hrs 51mins97DBEN GARDNEROWLSMOOR OLYMPIANS (1ST OWLSMOOR)BRONZE
11hrs 19mins92ARHUARI ROBB1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT PLUS (1ST THATCHAM)BRONZE
11hrs 19mins92BADAM FLACK1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT PLUS (1ST THATCHAM)BRONZE
11hrs 19mins92CTHOMAS WOOD1ST THATCHAM - SCOUT PLUS (1ST THATCHAM)BRONZE
12hrs 19mins90AEMMA CLARKEFALCON ADVENTURERS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMSTEAD / FALCONS)BRONZE
12hrs 19mins90BHENRY MATTHEWSFALCON ADVENTURERS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMSTEAD / FALCONS)BRONZE
12hrs 19mins90CJACK CONNFALCON ADVENTURERS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMSTEAD / FALCONS)BRONZE
RETIRED CP590DALEX LITTLEFALCON ADVENTURERS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMSTEAD / FALCONS)

Unsplashed background img 2