The Three Towers Hike

SCOUT EVENT (25km) RESULTS 2013

STATISTICS

Number of Scout Teams that started: 54

Number of Scout Hikers that started: 182

Number of Scout Hikers that finished: 165 (91%)

Slowest Finishing time: 9 hrs 55 mins

LISTINGS

Full listing for all Scout Hikers who have completed or retired from the event.

TIMEHIKERNAMETEAM (GROUP)AWARD
04hrs 33mins154ASAM MOORSFINCH FLYING FOXES (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)GOLD
04hrs 33mins154BJOSHUA TAYLORFINCH FLYING FOXES (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)GOLD
04hrs 33mins154CRYAN WONGFINCH FLYING FOXES (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)GOLD
04hrs 42mins138AJACK DALECALLUM'S MINIONS (63RD READING)GOLD
04hrs 42mins138BADAM HALBERTCALLUM'S MINIONS (63RD READING)GOLD
04hrs 42mins138CED SALECALLUM'S MINIONS (63RD READING)GOLD
04hrs 51mins164ADYLAN JEALOUSEFINCH LEAPING LIZARDS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)GOLD
04hrs 51mins164BEDWARD HALLFINCH LEAPING LIZARDS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)GOLD
04hrs 51mins164CALEXANDER SMITHFINCH LEAPING LIZARDS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)GOLD
05hrs 02mins140ATHOMAS FLEMINGWOOLHAMPTON A (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)GOLD
05hrs 02mins140BTHOMAS VISSERWOOLHAMPTON A (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)GOLD
05hrs 02mins140CALEXANDER POPEWOOLHAMPTON A (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)GOLD
05hrs 02mins140DSAM WEEDONWOOLHAMPTON A (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)GOLD
05hrs 06mins158ALEWIS BRAILLI99TH READING A (99TH READING)GOLD
05hrs 06mins158BSOPHIE FLOOD99TH READING A (99TH READING)GOLD
05hrs 06mins158CJOE WILSON99TH READING A (99TH READING)GOLD
05hrs 20mins110AHUW CHARLES-JONESTEAM EASILY BEATEN V2.0 (3RD READING)GOLD
05hrs 20mins110BGREG JONESTEAM EASILY BEATEN V2.0 (3RD READING)GOLD
05hrs 20mins110CFELIX MASTERSTEAM EASILY BEATEN V2.0 (3RD READING)GOLD
05hrs 20mins110DNATHAN RUEGGTEAM EASILY BEATEN V2.0 (3RD READING)GOLD
05hrs 28mins136AROBERT NESFIELDBINFIELD GLADIATORS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 28mins136BROBERT SMITHBINFIELD GLADIATORS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 28mins136CJONNY GREENBINFIELD GLADIATORS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 36mins146AANDREW HOLMESRETURN OF THE COMETS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 36mins146BAIDEN SINCLAIRRETURN OF THE COMETS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 36mins146CMARK TAYLORRETURN OF THE COMETS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 47mins115ANICK EVANSCRAZY BUDDHAS REBORN (3RD READING)GOLD
05hrs 47mins115BELLIOTT HUGHESCRAZY BUDDHAS REBORN (3RD READING)GOLD
05hrs 47mins115CJOSH SMITHCRAZY BUDDHAS REBORN (3RD READING)GOLD
05hrs 47mins115DTOM WRIGHTCRAZY BUDDHAS REBORN (3RD READING)GOLD
05hrs 47mins127AGUS WALTERSTHE THREE DWARFS (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 47mins127BJACK PENTONTHE THREE DWARFS (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 47mins127CHUGH LENNONTHE THREE DWARFS (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 49mins156ACALUM HARGREAVESBINFIELD TOMAHAWKS (1ST BINFIELD)GOLD
05hrs 49mins156BJASON FOWLERBINFIELD TOMAHAWKS (1ST BINFIELD)GOLD
05hrs 49mins156CRISHAB SHARMABINFIELD TOMAHAWKS (1ST BINFIELD)GOLD
05hrs 51mins137AJACOB FITTONTHE CONVOY II (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 51mins137BTHOMAS OUTHWAITETHE CONVOY II (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 51mins137CRORY MACLEAYTHE CONVOY II (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)GOLD
05hrs 53mins148AANDREW DUNNFINCH RAPID RABBITS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)GOLD
05hrs 53mins148BHARRY MCGRATHFINCH RAPID RABBITS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)GOLD
05hrs 53mins148CJOSHUA ELSEYFINCH RAPID RABBITS (1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD)GOLD
05hrs 54mins153AHANNAH KEARSEYWHISKY5ECHO (5TH WOODLEY)GOLD
05hrs 54mins153BHOLLY MILLSWHISKY5ECHO (5TH WOODLEY)GOLD
05hrs 54mins153CHANNAH LEEWHISKY5ECHO (5TH WOODLEY)GOLD
05hrs 59mins132ADANIEL O'CONNELLWHAT FOUR? (2ND NEWBURY)GOLD
05hrs 59mins132BEDDIE HAINESWHAT FOUR? (2ND NEWBURY)GOLD
05hrs 59mins132CALEX BARRETTWHAT FOUR? (2ND NEWBURY)GOLD
06hrs 06mins143AADAM BRYANTCOMPTON HUNTERS (1ST COMPTON SCOUT GROUP)GOLD
06hrs 06mins143BHARRY DOWNESCOMPTON HUNTERS (1ST COMPTON SCOUT GROUP)GOLD
06hrs 06mins143CNATHANAEL ORPINCOMPTON HUNTERS (1ST COMPTON SCOUT GROUP)GOLD
06hrs 12mins117AOLIVER TAYLORTHE 80TH CHAMPIONS (80TH READING SCOUTS)GOLD
06hrs 12mins117BBAILEY KIDDTHE 80TH CHAMPIONS (80TH READING SCOUTS)GOLD
06hrs 12mins117CGREG KENNEDYTHE 80TH CHAMPIONS (80TH READING SCOUTS)GOLD
06hrs 12mins117DLEIGH WEWERKATHE 80TH CHAMPIONS (80TH READING SCOUTS)GOLD
06hrs 12mins151ACHRIS LE GRESLEY73RD A (73RD READING)GOLD
06hrs 12mins151BMATHEW PETERS73RD A (73RD READING)GOLD
06hrs 12mins151CALEX PHILIPS73RD A (73RD READING)GOLD
06hrs 17mins128AEDMUND LEA99TH READING C (99TH READING)SILVER
06hrs 17mins128BRUARI PHIPPS99TH READING C (99TH READING)SILVER
06hrs 17mins128CMORGAN EDGERTON-SMITH99TH READING C (99TH READING)SILVER
06hrs 17mins128D99TH READING C (99TH READING)SILVER
06hrs 19mins114AGEORGE BEENEYIF FOUND PLEASE RETURN TO 80TH READING (80TH READING)SILVER
06hrs 19mins114CLUKE MASONIF FOUND PLEASE RETURN TO 80TH READING (80TH READING)SILVER
06hrs 32mins111ATOM MOORE73RD B (73RD READING)SILVER
06hrs 32mins111BHARVEY WOOD-BLAGROVE73RD B (73RD READING)SILVER
06hrs 32mins111CARCHIE ROWELL73RD B (73RD READING)SILVER
06hrs 32mins111DEDWIN HUGHES73RD B (73RD READING)SILVER
06hrs 40mins147AGEORGINA GOWERTHE INVINCIBLES (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)SILVER
06hrs 40mins147BVICTORIA WIMBLETHE INVINCIBLES (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)SILVER
06hrs 40mins147CCATHERINE SHEARMANTHE INVINCIBLES (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)SILVER
06hrs 40mins147DJESSICA THURSTONTHE INVINCIBLES (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)SILVER
06hrs 42mins133ABEN HALLWHISKY5FOXTROT (5TH WOODLEY)SILVER
06hrs 42mins133BKIERAN MORFILLWHISKY5FOXTROT (5TH WOODLEY)SILVER
06hrs 42mins133CSAM MACDONALDWHISKY5FOXTROT (5TH WOODLEY)SILVER
06hrs 43mins106AJOE COTTENTHUNDERBOLTS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)SILVER
06hrs 43mins106BSAM VOLLERTHUNDERBOLTS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)SILVER
06hrs 43mins106CJAMES SIBLEYTHUNDERBOLTS (1ST BINFIELD AIR SCOUTS)SILVER
06hrs 49mins102ACHARLIE CAMBRIDGE1ST THATCHAM D (1ST THATCHAM)SILVER
06hrs 49mins102CHARRIET PRATLEY1ST THATCHAM D (1ST THATCHAM)SILVER
06hrs 57mins109CTOM NICHOLLSFOOT PRINTS (89TH READING SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
06hrs 57mins109DAMELIA HARDINGFOOT PRINTS (89TH READING SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
06hrs 58mins123AJACOB SOUTHGATECOMPTON SEEKERS (1ST COMPTON SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
06hrs 58mins123BTOBY STENTCOMPTON SEEKERS (1ST COMPTON SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
06hrs 58mins123CRYAN SLATERCOMPTON SEEKERS (1ST COMPTON SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
07hrs 04mins120AJAKE HUMPHREYSWOOLHAMPTON B (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
07hrs 04mins120BZACHARY LAMBWOOLHAMPTON B (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
07hrs 04mins120CCONOR CHIPPENDALEWOOLHAMPTON B (1ST WOOLHAMPTON SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
07hrs 07mins142AJOSH LIVINGSTONE1ST THATCHAM B (1ST THATCHAM)SILVER
07hrs 07mins142BJAMES MORLEY1ST THATCHAM B (1ST THATCHAM)SILVER
07hrs 07mins142CROBERT POLAND1ST THATCHAM B (1ST THATCHAM)SILVER
07hrs 17mins126AOLIVER MATTHEWSFALCON CHALLENGERS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD / FALCONS)SILVER
07hrs 17mins126BBEN BUTLERFALCON CHALLENGERS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD / FALCONS)SILVER
07hrs 17mins126CDANIEL HILLFALCON CHALLENGERS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD / FALCONS)SILVER
07hrs 17mins141ALOUIS WALKERPOLEHAMPTON WILDEBEEST (1ST TWYFORD)SILVER
07hrs 17mins141BGABRIEL HAWKINSPOLEHAMPTON WILDEBEEST (1ST TWYFORD)SILVER
07hrs 17mins141CLEO MICHAELPOLEHAMPTON WILDEBEEST (1ST TWYFORD)SILVER
07hrs 17mins141DHARVEY MULLINSPOLEHAMPTON WILDEBEEST (1ST TWYFORD)SILVER
07hrs 26mins107ABERNARD KALANOUSKITEAM YMCA (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)SILVER
07hrs 26mins107BSEAMUS GATETEAM YMCA (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)SILVER
07hrs 26mins107CTRIDHAM MANJUNATHTEAM YMCA (1ST READING (YMCA) SEA SCOUTS)SILVER
07hrs 30mins144AADAM HAMSODIN TROOP 2ND THATCHAM (2ND THATCHAM)SILVER
07hrs 30mins144BJOSHUA BULLOCKODIN TROOP 2ND THATCHAM (2ND THATCHAM)SILVER
07hrs 30mins144CALEX THOMSONODIN TROOP 2ND THATCHAM (2ND THATCHAM)SILVER
07hrs 41mins121ADANNY SINFIELDPOLEHAMPTON HARES (1ST TWYFORD)SILVER
07hrs 41mins121BTOM SINFIELDPOLEHAMPTON HARES (1ST TWYFORD)SILVER
07hrs 41mins121CANDY FOXPOLEHAMPTON HARES (1ST TWYFORD)SILVER
07hrs 41mins121DJOE PERRYPOLEHAMPTON HARES (1ST TWYFORD)SILVER
07hrs 42mins160ABEN FOWLER1ST P&P WHITE (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
07hrs 42mins160BTOM ALEXANDER1ST P&P WHITE (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
07hrs 42mins160CMIKEY ROCCIA1ST P&P WHITE (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE SCOUT GROUP)SILVER
07hrs 43mins157AJAMES GARDNEROWLSMOOR TREKKERS (1ST OWLSMOOR)BRONZE
07hrs 43mins157BCARL HARGREAVESOWLSMOOR TREKKERS (1ST OWLSMOOR)BRONZE
07hrs 43mins157CHARRY NEUDEGGOWLSMOOR TREKKERS (1ST OWLSMOOR)BRONZE
07hrs 48mins105ATOBY MASTERSSOUTH VIEW STRAGGLERS (3RD READING)BRONZE
07hrs 48mins105BALEX MANSFIELDSOUTH VIEW STRAGGLERS (3RD READING)BRONZE
07hrs 48mins105CTOMASEN HALEYSOUTH VIEW STRAGGLERS (3RD READING)BRONZE
07hrs 50mins112AANNA PRITCHARD84TH READING (84TH READING SCOUTS)BRONZE
07hrs 50mins112BMOLLY IRVIN84TH READING (84TH READING SCOUTS)BRONZE
07hrs 50mins112CTOM PARKINSON84TH READING (84TH READING SCOUTS)BRONZE
07hrs 50mins112DTBC84TH READING (84TH READING SCOUTS)BRONZE
07hrs 56mins124AALEX MORSONBRITWELL HIKERS CLUB (1ST BRITWELL TROOP)BRONZE
07hrs 56mins124BNATHAN MALLOYBRITWELL HIKERS CLUB (1ST BRITWELL TROOP)BRONZE
07hrs 56mins124CADAM CROKERBRITWELL HIKERS CLUB (1ST BRITWELL TROOP)BRONZE
07hrs 56mins124DAARON SINGERBRITWELL HIKERS CLUB (1ST BRITWELL TROOP)BRONZE
08hrs 00mins104AEDWARD FORBES1ST CROWTHORNE SCOUTS (1ST CROWTHORNE SCOUT GROUP)BRONZE
08hrs 00mins104BJAMES BULLINGHAM1ST CROWTHORNE SCOUTS (1ST CROWTHORNE SCOUT GROUP)BRONZE
08hrs 00mins104CCONOR BULLINGHAM1ST CROWTHORNE SCOUTS (1ST CROWTHORNE SCOUT GROUP)BRONZE
08hrs 07mins152ATHOMAS CARDALE84TH READING (84TH READING SCOUTS)BRONZE
08hrs 07mins152BFINBAR HATTON84TH READING (84TH READING SCOUTS)BRONZE
08hrs 07mins152DOSCAR MCAULEY84TH READING (84TH READING SCOUTS)BRONZE
08hrs 09mins150AJULIA ROCCIA1ST P&P BLUE (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE SCOUT TROOP)BRONZE
08hrs 09mins150BGEORGE ARCHER1ST P&P BLUE (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE SCOUT TROOP)BRONZE
08hrs 09mins150CSAMUAL JUGG1ST P&P BLUE (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE SCOUT TROOP)BRONZE
08hrs 09mins150DELLIS WILLIAMS1ST P&P BLUE (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE SCOUT TROOP)BRONZE
08hrs 15mins118AELEANOR ROXBURGH99TH READING B (99TH READING)BRONZE
08hrs 15mins118BSARAH BURTON99TH READING B (99TH READING)BRONZE
08hrs 15mins118CHANNA SPLAWSKI99TH READING B (99TH READING)BRONZE
08hrs 21mins135AEMILY HEMSLEYMAIDENHEAD 1ST TEAM A (1ST MAIDENHEAD SEA SCOUTS)BRONZE
08hrs 21mins135COSCAR SANDSMAIDENHEAD 1ST TEAM A (1ST MAIDENHEAD SEA SCOUTS)BRONZE
08hrs 33mins130AOLIVER JACKSONTHOR TROOP THATCHAM FAST TEAM (2ND THATCHAM)BRONZE
08hrs 33mins130BKIERAN JONESTHOR TROOP THATCHAM FAST TEAM (2ND THATCHAM)BRONZE
08hrs 33mins130CRYAN JONESTHOR TROOP THATCHAM FAST TEAM (2ND THATCHAM)BRONZE
08hrs 33mins130DTOBY RAWLINGSTHOR TROOP THATCHAM FAST TEAM (2ND THATCHAM)BRONZE
09hrs 01mins116ACHARLOTTE EDWARDSFALCON CAMPAIGNERS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD / FALCONS)BRONZE
09hrs 01mins116CALEX WILLIAMSFALCON CAMPAIGNERS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD / FALCONS)BRONZE
09hrs 01mins116DBETHANY TANNERFALCON CAMPAIGNERS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD / FALCONS)BRONZE
09hrs 24mins155ASUMMER WILLIAMS1ST P&P RED (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE)BRONZE
09hrs 24mins155BMADELEINE HAM1ST P&P RED (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE)BRONZE
09hrs 24mins155CELLA TOLSON1ST P&P RED (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE)BRONZE
09hrs 24mins155DREBECCA ROWLANDS1ST P&P RED (1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE)BRONZE
09hrs 51mins125AW ILL HALLIDAYMAIDENHEAD 1ST TEAM B (1ST MAIDENHEAD SEA SCOUTS)BRONZE
09hrs 51mins125BSTEVEN JOHNSTONEMAIDENHEAD 1ST TEAM B (1ST MAIDENHEAD SEA SCOUTS)BRONZE
09hrs 51mins125CCERYS BAXTERMAIDENHEAD 1ST TEAM B (1ST MAIDENHEAD SEA SCOUTS)BRONZE
10hrs 12mins103AIONA CLAYTONYOU MUST BE JOKING (103RD READING)BRONZE
10hrs 12mins103BDEAGLAN HENEGHANYOU MUST BE JOKING (103RD READING)BRONZE
10hrs 12mins103DJOSHUA SHEPERDYOU MUST BE JOKING (103RD READING)BRONZE
10hrs 30mins149ATOM WORMLEIGHTONFERRING SCOUTS 1 (1ST FERRING SEA SCOUTS)BRONZE
10hrs 30mins149BAARON MCCREANNEYFERRING SCOUTS 1 (1ST FERRING SEA SCOUTS)BRONZE
10hrs 30mins149CMORGAN STEELEFERRING SCOUTS 1 (1ST FERRING SEA SCOUTS)BRONZE
10hrs 53mins100BBENIAMIN BLOCH2ND THATCHAM THOR TROOP NOVICES (2ND THATCHAM)BRONZE
10hrs 53mins100DEMMA FARLEY2ND THATCHAM THOR TROOP NOVICES (2ND THATCHAM)BRONZE
10hrs 55mins139AELLIOT STEELEFERRING SCOUTS 2 (1ST FERRING SEA SCOUTS)BRONZE
10hrs 55mins139BJACOB DAVIDGEFERRING SCOUTS 2 (1ST FERRING SEA SCOUTS)BRONZE
10hrs 55mins139CLAUREN WORMLEIGHTONFERRING SCOUTS 2 (1ST FERRING SEA SCOUTS)BRONZE
RETIRED CP6152CSAMUEL BAXTER84TH READING (84TH READING SCOUTS)
RETIRED CP6116BTOM CLARKEFALCON CAMPAIGNERS (1ST BURGHFIELD & SULHAMPSTEAD / FALCONS)
RETIRED CP6135BELIZABETH BROADBENTMAIDENHEAD 1ST TEAM A (1ST MAIDENHEAD SEA SCOUTS)
RETIRED CP6103CMAMPAYA PANTIAYOU MUST BE JOKING (103RD READING)
RETIRED CP3109AJAMIE PEATFOOT PRINTS (89TH READING SCOUT GROUP)
RETIRED CP3159ATOM CLARKTHE PIED PIPER (89TH READING SCOUT GROUP)
RETIRED CP3159BDANIEL BUTLINTHE PIED PIPER (89TH READING SCOUT GROUP)
RETIRED CP3159CTRISTAN LAURENTTHE PIED PIPER (89TH READING SCOUT GROUP)
RETIRED CP3159DTIM TOCOCKTHE PIED PIPER (89TH READING SCOUT GROUP)
RETIRED CP3122ALIAM TARRY1ST THATCHAM C (1ST THATCHAM)
RETIRED CP3122BELLIS DIXON1ST THATCHAM C (1ST THATCHAM)
RETIRED CP3100AFREJA SWYNFORD2ND THATCHAM THOR TROOP NOVICES (2ND THATCHAM)
RETIRED CP3100CJODIE O'SULIVAN2ND THATCHAM THOR TROOP NOVICES (2ND THATCHAM)
RETIRED CP3102BEMMA JAMES1ST THATCHAM D (1ST THATCHAM)
RETIRED CP2122CJAKE SAMUELS1ST THATCHAM C (1ST THATCHAM)
RETIRED CP1114BJACK MEADENIF FOUND PLEASE RETURN TO 80TH READING (80TH READING)
RETIRED CP1109BDRAVEN SWARTFOOT PRINTS (89TH READING SCOUT GROUP)

Unsplashed background img 2