The Three Towers Hike

EXPLORER EVENT (45km) RESULTS 2014

STATISTICS

Number of Explorer Teams that started: 18

Number of Explorer Hikers that started: 39

Number of Explorer Hikers that finished: 35 (90%)

Slowest Finishing time: 13 hrs 53 mins

LISTINGS

Full listing for all Explorer Hikers who have completed or retired from the event.

TIMEHIKERNAMETEAM (GROUP)AWARD
06hrs 20mins 47A JONATHAN HALBERT 63RD READING (ITS ALL CALLUMS FAULT) GOLD
06hrs 20mins 47B ANDREW DALE 63RD READING (ITS ALL CALLUMS FAULT) GOLD
06hrs 20mins 47C NICK SMITH 63RD READING (ITS ALL CALLUMS FAULT) GOLD
06hrs 20mins 47D BEN FLETCHER 63RD READING (ITS ALL CALLUMS FAULT) GOLD
07hrs 20mins 48A CHARLOTTE JUDGE PHOENIX ESU/1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD YL (BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS) GOLD
07hrs 20mins 48B JAKE TAYLOR PHOENIX ESU/1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD YL (BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS) GOLD
07hrs 20mins 48C RORY LEACH PHOENIX ESU/1ST FINCHAMPSTEAD YL (BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS) GOLD
08hrs 12mins 36A SAM EVANS TRIDENT EXPLORER UNIT (FOXY BINGO) GOLD
08hrs 12mins 36B PETTER MILLINGTON TRIDENT EXPLORER UNIT (FOXY BINGO) GOLD
08hrs 12mins 36C RONALD SHEARMAN TRIDENT EXPLORER UNIT (FOXY BINGO) GOLD
08hrs 31mins 32A MARC LOWLES 1ST OWLSMOOR (OWLSMOOR TREKKERS) GOLD
08hrs 31mins 32B MARTYN LOWLES 1ST OWLSMOOR (OWLSMOOR TREKKERS) GOLD
08hrs 31mins 32C MICHAEL FERGUSON 1ST OWLSMOOR (OWLSMOOR TREKKERS) GOLD
08hrs 35mins 31A EMILY PICKETT TAO EXPLORERS (TAO TORNADOES) SILVER
08hrs 35mins 31B EMILIA SMITH TAO EXPLORERS (TAO TORNADOES) SILVER
08hrs 35mins 31C BEN ALLEN TAO EXPLORERS (TAO TORNADOES) SILVER
08hrs 35mins 31D CHRISTIAN JONES TAO EXPLORERS (TAO TORNADOES) SILVER
09hrs 11mins 37A DANIEL RUMBLE 3 READING (WE FORGOT OUR NAME) SILVER
09hrs 11mins 37B OLLY CHETTLE 3 READING (WE FORGOT OUR NAME) SILVER
09hrs 11mins 37C ROBERT MORTON 3 READING (WE FORGOT OUR NAME) SILVER
09hrs 41mins 46A THOMAS KNIGHT TRIDENT EXPLORER UNIT (THE BLESSED BIG BOYS) SILVER
09hrs 41mins 46B TOMAS POTTINGER TRIDENT EXPLORER UNIT (THE BLESSED BIG BOYS) SILVER
09hrs 41mins 46C HARRISON JOWETT TRIDENT EXPLORER UNIT (THE BLESSED BIG BOYS) SILVER
10hrs 14mins 33A SELENA TRIVEDI DRAGON ESU (DRAGONS 1) BRONZE
10hrs 14mins 33B SAM SWAYNE DRAGON ESU (DRAGONS 1) BRONZE
10hrs 14mins 33C ROY ABRAHAMSON DRAGON ESU (DRAGONS 1) BRONZE
11hrs 13mins 34B HARRY ASHENDEN CROWTHORNE EXPLORER SCOUTS (CROWTHORNE CRUSADERS) BRONZE
11hrs 13mins 34C SIMON LUKE CROWTHORNE EXPLORER SCOUTS (CROWTHORNE CRUSADERS) BRONZE
11hrs 13mins 34D GRACE MCQUILLAN-HOWARD CROWTHORNE EXPLORER SCOUTS (CROWTHORNE CRUSADERS) BRONZE
13hrs 32mins 40A JULIA ROCCIA 1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE (SCOUTING 4 GIRLS) BRONZE
13hrs 32mins 40B HANNAH TOLSON 1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE (SCOUTING 4 GIRLS) BRONZE
13hrs 32mins 40C MADELEINE HAM 1ST PURLEY AND PANGBOURNE (SCOUTING 4 GIRLS) BRONZE
13hrs 35mins 39A JACK ATKINSON YATELEY PIONEERS (YATELEY EXPLORERS) BRONZE
13hrs 35mins 39B MAX ATKINSON YATELEY PIONEERS (YATELEY EXPLORERS) BRONZE
13hrs 35mins 39C CONNER SETCHFIELD YATELEY PIONEERS (YATELEY EXPLORERS) BRONZE
RETIRED CP9 35D MATT PETERS PARK EXPLORERS (PARK A)
RETIRED CP9 35C ALEX PHILLIPS PARK EXPLORERS (PARK A)
RETIRED CP9 35B BEN HICKS PARK EXPLORERS (PARK A)
RETIRED CP9 35A CHRIS LE GRESLEY PARK EXPLORERS (PARK A)

Unsplashed background img 2